Is Strainge Beast Hard Kombucha, Blood Orange & Passion Fruit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Kombucha Culture, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Blood Orange Juice Concentrate, Yeast Nutrients, Organic Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Organic Hops, Organic Green Tea, Organic Black Tea, Carbon Dioxide, Organic Yeast, Calcium Chloride.
Check Strainge Beast Hard Kombucha, Blood Orange & Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strainge Beast Hard Kombucha, Blood Orange & Passion Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Where to buy
Strainge Beast Hard Kombucha, Blood Orange & Passion Fruit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


