Is STRAUB'S, GOURMET POPCORN, WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE SWIRL, WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE SWIRL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, AND SALT), CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check STRAUB'S, GOURMET POPCORN, WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE SWIRL, WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAUB'S, GOURMET POPCORN, WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE SWIRL, WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


