Is Straus Family Creamery Coffee Ice Cream - 1 Pint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat milk
- pasteurized organic cream
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Cream and Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Decaffeinated Freeze Dried Coffee, Organic Dutch Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Organic Vanilla Extract.
Check Straus Family Creamery Coffee Ice Cream - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Straus Family Creamery Coffee Ice Cream - 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Straus Family Creamery Coffee Ice Cream - 1 Pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


