Is Straus Family Creamery Plain Greek Yogurt - 32 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic sweet cream buttermilk
- pasteurized organic whole milk
organic sweet cream buttermilk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Living Yogurt Cultures: L. Acidophilus, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, and Bifidobacterium Lactis.
Check Straus Family Creamery Plain Greek Yogurt - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Straus Family Creamery Plain Greek Yogurt - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Straus Family Creamery Plain Greek Yogurt - 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


