Is Straus Family Creamery Plain Greek Yogurt - 32 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Living Yogurt Cultures: L. Acidophilus, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, and Bifidobacterium Lactis.
Check Straus Family Creamery Plain Greek Yogurt - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Straus Family Creamery Plain Greek Yogurt - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Straus Family Creamery Plain Greek Yogurt - 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSnackingMeal Prep


