Is Straus Family Creamery, Yogurt Whole Milk Plain, 16 Ounce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized organic whole milk, organic sweet cream buttermilk, living yogurt cultures: l, acidophilus, l, bulgaricus, s, thermophilus and bifidobacterium lactis

Check Straus Family Creamery, Yogurt Whole Milk Plain, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Straus Family Creamery, Yogurt Whole Milk Plain, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep