No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Straus Family Creamery, Yogurt Whole Milk Plain Organic, 32 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Living Yogurt Cultures: L. Acidophilus, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus and Bifidobacterium Lactis

Check Straus Family Creamery, Yogurt Whole Milk Plain Organic, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Straus Family Creamery, Yogurt Whole Milk Plain Organic, 32 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsons

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSnackingSalad
Lactose Free? Straus Family Creamery, Yogurt Whole Milk Plain Organic, 32 Ounce | Spoonful