Is Strauss bros Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato puree (water, tomato paste, citric acid), plum tomatoes (tomato juice, basil, salt, citric acid), red wine, sweet onions, water, olive oil, basil, parsley, salt, garlic, black pepper.

Check Strauss bros against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping