Is Straw Propeller Gourmet Foods Oatmeal Cereal Apple Crisp -- 2.8 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk
  • non-fat dry milk
  • white chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Diced Apples, Dehydrated Sugar Cane Juice, Walnuts, White Chocolate Chips (Evaporated Cane Juice, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Non-fat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Contains: Walnuts, Milk, Soy, May Contain Shell Fragments, Allergen Alert: Made In A Facility That Also Handles Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Milk And Soy, Allergen Alert: Made In A Facility That Also Handles Tree Nuts, Milk And Soy, Allergen Alert:

Check Straw Propeller Gourmet Foods Oatmeal Cereal Apple Crisp -- 2.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Straw Propeller Gourmet Foods Oatmeal Cereal Apple Crisp -- 2.8 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep