Is STRAWBERRIES AND CREAM HEART COVERED IN WHITE PASTELLE, STRAWBERRIES AND CREAM Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONSIST OF PASTEL COATING {SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, EGG ALBUMEN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED #40, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND INVERTASE (AN ENZYME).

Check STRAWBERRIES AND CREAM HEART COVERED IN WHITE PASTELLE, STRAWBERRIES AND CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go