Is Strawberries and cream instant oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, SUGAR, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CREAM, SALT, SKIM MILK

Check Strawberries and cream instant oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Breakfast
Oat Free? Strawberries and cream instant oatmeal | Spoonful