Is STRAWBERRIES AND CREAM WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, STRAWBERRIES AND CREAM WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
- white chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING)], VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, COLOR ADDED, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), STRAWBERRY POWDER.
Check STRAWBERRIES AND CREAM WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, STRAWBERRIES AND CREAM WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRIES AND CREAM WHITE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, STRAWBERRIES AND CREAM WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


