Is STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, AND CRANBERRIES DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE, REAL MIXED BERRIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- skim milk
- milkfat
- natural flavor
- artificial and natural flavors
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- +1 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Dried Cranberries, Cranberries, Sugar, Dried Strawberries (Strawberries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid To Maintain Color), Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar), Confectionery Glaze, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup
Check STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, AND CRANBERRIES DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE, REAL MIXED BERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, AND CRANBERRIES DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE, REAL MIXED BERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dove Silky Smooth Promises Dark Chocolate
Dove Silky Smooth Dark Chocolate, 4 Pack
Dove Silky Smooth Promises Dark Chocolate
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Dove Silky Smooth Promises Milk Chocolate
Where to buy
STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, AND CRANBERRIES DIPPED IN SILKY SMOOTH DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE, REAL MIXED BERRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


