Is Strawberries & Cream 20G Zero Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat greek yogurt (cultured skim milk and cream), water, strawberries, less than 2% of: chicory root fiber, natural flavors, lactase**, fruit pectin, vegetable juice concentrate (for color), stevia extract, locust bean gum, monk fruit extract, lemon juice concentrate.
Check Strawberries & Cream 20G Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberries & Cream 20G Zero Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


