Is STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FILLED WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS FLAVOR VALENTINE'S HOT COCOA BOMB, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FILLED WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR (DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS), NATURAL COLOR (VEGETABLE JUICE, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID).

Check STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FILLED WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS FLAVOR VALENTINE'S HOT COCOA BOMB, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FILLED WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinkingGarnishingTopping