Is STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FILLED WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS FLAVOR VALENTINE'S HOT COCOA BOMBS, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FILLED WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial and natural flavor
- natural flavors
artificial and natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR (DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS), PALM KERNEL AND/OR FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE.
Check STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FILLED WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS FLAVOR VALENTINE'S HOT COCOA BOMBS, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FILLED WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FILLED WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS FLAVOR VALENTINE'S HOT COCOA BOMBS, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FILLED WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


