Is Strawberries & Cream Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut fat
coconut fat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
reconstituted skimmed milk, 18,5% strawberry purée, liquid whey concentrate (milk), sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, glucose syrup, coconut fat, inulin, cocoa butter** emulsifiers: mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithins (contain soya), whole milk powder, stabilisers: locust bean gum, guar gum, vegetable concentrates (carrot, beetroot), natural flavouring, acid: citric acid, **rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra,org, allergy advice
Check Strawberries & Cream Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberries & Cream Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


