Is Strawberries & Cream Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- clotted cream
- whipping cream
- milk
- whole milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole milk, sugar, whipping cream (milk) (15%), strawberries (13%), clotted cream (milk) (5%), skimmed milk powder, pasteurised free range egg, glucose syrup, rice starch, concentrated lemon juice, colour (anthocyanins), flavouring
Check Strawberries & Cream Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberries & Cream Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


