Is Strawberries & Cream Pebbles Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • medium chain triglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, red 40

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

medium chain triglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, red 40

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Sugar, Canola and/or Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains 1% or less of: Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Red 40., Vitamins and Minerals: Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin D3, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12.

Check Strawberries & Cream Pebbles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping