Is Strawberries & Cream Pebbles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • +3 more

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vitamin b12
vitamin b2
riboflavin

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Sugar, Canola and/or Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains 1% or less of: Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Red 40., Vitamins and Minerals: Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin D3, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12.

Check Strawberries & Cream Pebbles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping
Pescatarian? Strawberries & Cream Pebbles | Spoonful