Is STRAWBERRIES & CREAM PROBIOTIC FRUIT & YOGURT SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • nonfat dried milk
  • cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE, NONFAT DRIED MILK, POLYDEXTROSE (FIBER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED #40).

Check STRAWBERRIES & CREAM PROBIOTIC FRUIT & YOGURT SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSmoothie