Is STRAWBERRIES & CREAM PROBIOTIC FRUIT & YOGURT SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- nonfat dried milk
- skim milk
- cream
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE, NONFAT DRIED MILK, POLYDEXTROSE (FIBER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED #40).
Check STRAWBERRIES & CREAM PROBIOTIC FRUIT & YOGURT SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRIES & CREAM PROBIOTIC FRUIT & YOGURT SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


