Is Strawberries & Cream Protein Powder Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 100% grass-fed non-denatured whey protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Grass-Fed Non-Denatured Whey Protein,, Strawberry, Tapipco Starck), Coconu, Milk, Grass Fed Collagen,, Ped Protein,, Chia Seed Protein", Sea Salt,, Monk Fruit, Stevia Leaf, *Organic Ingredient
Check Strawberries & Cream Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberries & Cream Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


