Is STRAWBERRIES & CREAM REAL-DEAL ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, WATER, INVERT SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CANE SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CORN SYRUP, LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM
Check STRAWBERRIES & CREAM REAL-DEAL ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRIES & CREAM REAL-DEAL ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


