Is STRAWBERRIES & CREAM UNLEASHED PROTEIN-PACKED OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet strawberry-forward flavor combines with creamy notes, offering a balanced, mildly tangy profile. The texture is thick and smooth when prepared, with occasional fruit pieces adding slight chew. Commonly enjoyed as a quick breakfast, on-the-go snack, or warm comforting meal; consumers note convenience and consistent taste and simple preparation steps.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet strawberry-forward flavor combines with creamy notes, offering a balanced, mildly tangy profile. The texture is thick and smooth when prepared, with occasional fruit pieces adding slight chew. Commonly enjoyed as a quick breakfast, on-the-go snack, or warm comforting meal; consumers note convenience and consistent taste and simple preparation steps.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Pea Protein Concentrate With Tapioca Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate With Sunflower Lecithin, Strawberries, Sea Salt, Cream, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check STRAWBERRIES & CREAM UNLEASHED PROTEIN-PACKED OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRIES & CREAM UNLEASHED PROTEIN-PACKED OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Kodiak Cakes Oatmeal Unleashed, Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal, 2.12 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Barebells Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream
Quest® Protein Bar Cookies & Cream Flavor 2.12 oz. Wrapper
Where to buy
STRAWBERRIES & CREAM UNLEASHED PROTEIN-PACKED OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES & CREAM is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Dried


