Is Strawberries & Cream Whey Protein Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- 100% grass-fed non-denatured whey protein
100% grass-fed non-denatured whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Grass-Fed Non-Denatured Whey Protein, Strawberry, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Milk, Pea Protein, Grass-Fed Collagen, Monk Fruit, Chia Seed Protein, Sea Salt
Check Strawberries & Cream Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberries & Cream Whey Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


