Is Strawberries & Cream Whey Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grass-fed collagen
grass-fed collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Grass-Fed Non-Denatured Whey Protein, Strawberry, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Milk, Pea Protein, Grass-Fed Collagen, Monk Fruit, Chia Seed Protein, Sea Salt
Check Strawberries & Cream Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberries & Cream Whey Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


