Is Strawberries & Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified gluten free whole grain oats, protein blend (milk protein isolate, whey protein concentrate), strawberries, cane sugar, natural flavor, sea salt, fruit and vegetable juice (for color), pink salt, monk fruit
Check Strawberries & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberries & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule


