Is Strawberries & Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 120
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fats [Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)], Fudge Pieces (8%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Colour (120), Flavour), Sherbet Chips (4%) (Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Food Acid (Citric), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours.)
Check Strawberries & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberries & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dessert · Bar, Piece


