Is STRAWBERRY 90 CALORIE CEREAL BARS, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat yogurt powder
- whey powder
- yogurt coating
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CEREAL (RICE, ROLLED WHEAT, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT), CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT (INULIN), CORN SYRUP, YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FRUIT PIECES (SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), FRUCTOSE, PALM OIL, GLYCERIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SORBITOL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, PALM KERNEL OIL, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, FOLIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FERRIC PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BHT, PEANUT FLOUR.
Check STRAWBERRY 90 CALORIE CEREAL BARS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY 90 CALORIE CEREAL BARS, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


