Is STRAWBERRY ALMOND QUINOA CRUNCH WITH GRANOLA CLUSTERS SMOOTHIE BOWL, STRAWBERRY ALMOND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet dairy whey
  • dairy solids
  • chocolate extract
  • chocolate
  • semisweet chocolate

sweet dairy whey

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain oats, soy protein isolate, brown sugar (sugar, molasses), vegetable oil (palm, sunflower, canola), pear powder, semisweet chocolate (chocolate, cane sugar, cocoa butter, vanilla extract), hazelnuts, coconut, dairy solids, sugar, sorghum, sweet dairy whey, cocoa, brown rice syrup, chia seeds.Contains 2% or less of natural flavor, soy flour, salt, carrageenan, cocoa processed with alkali, chocolate, soy lecithin, sodium caseinate, tapioca starch, chocolate extract, honey, acacia gum, mixed tocopherols (vitamin E) for freshness, baking soda, sunflower lecithin, molasses.

Check STRAWBERRY ALMOND QUINOA CRUNCH WITH GRANOLA CLUSTERS SMOOTHIE BOWL, STRAWBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepSmoothie