Is Strawberry and Banana Flavoured Lactose-Free Smoothie, SmoOthie Pescatarian?

Description
The strawberry and banana lactose-free smoothie is a super convenient and delicious option for restaurants and professional chefs. It takes seconds to make and is loved for its great flavor. This smoothie is made with real strawberries and bananas, providing 100% of the daily vitamin C. It is super premium and does not contain high fructose corn syrup. While it does have preservatives, people find it easy to make and appreciate its overall taste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The strawberry and banana lactose-free smoothie is a super convenient and delicious option for restaurants and professional chefs. It takes seconds to make and is loved for its great flavor. This smoothie is made with real strawberries and bananas, providing 100% of the daily vitamin C. It is super premium and does not contain high fructose corn syrup. While it does have preservatives, people find it easy to make and appreciate its overall taste.
Ingredients
Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Banana And Strawberry Purees, Concentrated Apple And Lemon Juices), Concentrated Purple Carrot Juice, Natural Flavour, Vitamin C
Check Strawberry and Banana Flavoured Lactose-Free Smoothie, SmoOthie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry and Banana Flavoured Lactose-Free Smoothie, SmoOthie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Where to buy
Strawberry and Banana Flavoured Lactose-Free Smoothie, SmoOthie is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


