Is STRAWBERRY AND CREAM WHIPPED TOPPING, STRAWBERRY AND CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • light cream
  • skim milk

light cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Light Cream, Sodium Caseinate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan And Guar Gums, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Fd&c Red 40

Check STRAWBERRY AND CREAM WHIPPED TOPPING, STRAWBERRY AND CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY AND CREAM WHIPPED TOPPING, STRAWBERRY AND CREAM is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoftLight
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnackingTopping