Is Strawberry and peach fruit beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Strawberry Pure, Sugar, Peach Pure Concentrate, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Colour, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Strawberry and peach fruit beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry and peach fruit beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Strawberry and peach fruit beverage is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


