Is Strawberry, Apricot and Wildberry Fruit Strips Variety Pack - 24oz/48ct - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wild Berry Fruit Strip: Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Carrot, Blueberry) For Color. Strawberry Fruit Strip: Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Juice (Carrot, Cabbage) For Color. Apricot Fruit Strip: Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Apricot Puree, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Strawberry, Apricot and Wildberry Fruit Strips Variety Pack - 24oz/48ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry, Apricot and Wildberry Fruit Strips Variety Pack - 24oz/48ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS VARIETY PACK, STRAWBERRY, BERRY TIE-DYE, COLOR BY THE FOOT
Where to buy
Strawberry, Apricot and Wildberry Fruit Strips Variety Pack - 24oz/48ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


