Is STRAWBERRY BANANA 2% LOW-FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural strawberry/banana flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW-FAT MILK, NON-FAT DRY MILK, SUGAR, PECTIN, NATURAL STRAWBERRY/BANANA FLAVOR, FD&C RED # 40, SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, LACTIC CULTURES AND PROBIOTICS (L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM AND L. CASEI).
Check STRAWBERRY BANANA 2% LOW-FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BANANA 2% LOW-FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


