Is STRAWBERRY BANANA BLEND OF 7 VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES AND PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY BANANA Vegan?

Description
Bright red berry and creamy tropical notes combine to produce a sweet, mildly tangy flavor profile. The texture is smooth with a slightly pulpy, thick consistency that blends easily. Common uses include breakfast pours, smoothie bases, and stirring into yogurt. Reviewers cite consistent taste, convenient packaging, and variable pulp levels.

Description
Bright red berry and creamy tropical notes combine to produce a sweet, mildly tangy flavor profile. The texture is smooth with a slightly pulpy, thick consistency that blends easily. Common uses include breakfast pours, smoothie bases, and stirring into yogurt. Reviewers cite consistent taste, convenient packaging, and variable pulp levels.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Vegetable Juice Blend (Water And Concentrate Juices Of Sweet Potatoes, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets), Reconstituted Fruit Juice Blend (Water And Concentrated Juices Of White Grapes, Oranges, Apples, Strawberries And Clarified Bananas), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following Natural Flavoring, Banana Puree, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Citric Acid, Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate)
Check STRAWBERRY BANANA BLEND OF 7 VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES AND PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BANANA BLEND OF 7 VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES AND PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
CRANBERRY 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY BANANA BLEND OF 7 VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES AND PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY BANANA is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


