Is Strawberry Banana Blended Yogurt Made with Whole Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a organic whole milk
cultured pasteurized grade a organic whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Organic Whole Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Contains The Following Live And Active Cultures: L, Bulgarcus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, Probiotic Bifidobacterium Lactis
Check Strawberry Banana Blended Yogurt Made with Whole Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Banana Blended Yogurt Made with Whole Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Strawberry Banana Blended Yogurt Made with Whole Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


