Is STRAWBERRY BANANA CHIA PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHIAMILK (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, ORGANIC CHIA OIL, ORGANIC CHIA PROTEIN), ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA.
Check STRAWBERRY BANANA CHIA PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BANANA CHIA PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


