Is STRAWBERRY BANANA CHIA PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY BANANA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHIAMILK (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, ORGANIC CHIA OIL, ORGANIC CHIA PROTEIN), ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA.

Check STRAWBERRY BANANA CHIA PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking