Is Strawberry & Banana Cocktail (Case) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Concentrated (Apple, Pear, Grape (Sulfites), Orange, Strawberry,banana), Juices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Colour
Check Strawberry & Banana Cocktail (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry & Banana Cocktail (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Strawberry & Banana Cocktail (Case) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


