Is STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVOR DAIRY DRINK, STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVOR Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, STRAWBERRY PUREE, BANANA PUREE, BETA CAROTENE AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVOR DAIRY DRINK, STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVOR DAIRY DRINK, STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking


