Is STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVOR LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, STRAWBERRY BANANA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF ACACIA GUM, BANANA PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS LIVE CULTURES L. BULGARICUS (2), L. LACTIS, S. THERMOPHILUS CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE PROBIOTIC B. LACTIS DN 173-010/CNCM I-2494

Check STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVOR LOWFAT YOGURT DRINK, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking