Is STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVORED 2 IN 1 DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRY BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- carmine
- calcium phosphate
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WATER, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF BANANA PUREE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, BETA CAROTENE AND CARMINE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CARRAGEENAN, CHYMOSIN, VITAMIN C ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN D3.
Check STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVORED 2 IN 1 DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVORED 2 IN 1 DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


