Is STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVORED FROZEN CONFECTION, STRAWBERRY BANANA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE. GUMBALL {SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GUM BASE (SOY), CORN SYRUP, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RESINOUS GLAZE, GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1}.
Check STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVORED FROZEN CONFECTION, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVORED FROZEN CONFECTION, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


