Is STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVORED SMOOTH STYLE ORIGINAL LOW FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA Pescatarian?

Description
Strawberry and banana flavors combine in a smooth, spoonable yogurt with a consistent lightly sweet profile; reviewers commonly mention uniform texture and reliable fruit taste. Typical uses include breakfast bowls, snacks, parfaits, and blending into smoothies. Customers also cite convenient packaging and family-friendly appeal, and occasional notes on portioning preferences.
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- colored with carmine
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry and banana flavors combine in a smooth, spoonable yogurt with a consistent lightly sweet profile; reviewers commonly mention uniform texture and reliable fruit taste. Typical uses include breakfast bowls, snacks, parfaits, and blending into smoothies. Customers also cite convenient packaging and family-friendly appeal, and occasional notes on portioning preferences.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Kosher Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Colored With Carmine, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3
Check STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVORED SMOOTH STYLE ORIGINAL LOW FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVORED SMOOTH STYLE ORIGINAL LOW FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVORED SMOOTH STYLE ORIGINAL LOW FAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


