Is STRAWBERRY BANANA FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE BLEND WITH STRAWBERRY, BANANA AND APPLE PUREE AND OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered water, fruit puree (banana, strawberry, apple), liquid inverted sugar, apple juice concentrate, purple carrot juice concentrate for color, guar gum, citric acid, natural flavor, ascorbic acid
Check STRAWBERRY BANANA FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE BLEND WITH STRAWBERRY, BANANA AND APPLE PUREE AND OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BANANA FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE BLEND WITH STRAWBERRY, BANANA AND APPLE PUREE AND OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY BANANA FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE BLEND WITH STRAWBERRY, BANANA AND APPLE PUREE AND OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY BANANA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


