Is STRAWBERRY BANANA FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, BANANA PUREE, CORNSTARCH, PECTIN, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE TURMERIC - (FOR COLOR). CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI).
Check STRAWBERRY BANANA FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BANANA FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


