Is STRAWBERRY BANANA FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Strawberries, Sugar, Fructose, Water, Bananas, Food Starch-modified, Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract Color, Vegetable Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Vitamin D3, Contains Live And Active Cultures (Bifidobacterium, L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Paracasei, S, Thermophilus), Contains Milk
Check STRAWBERRY BANANA FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BANANA FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY BANANA FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


