Is STRAWBERRY BANANA LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, STRAWBERRIES, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BANANAS, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VEGETABLE JUICE & BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), SUCRALOSE, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3.
Check STRAWBERRY BANANA LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY BANANA LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


